Information about funeral service times. (T.B.A. = Name to follow)

Service Times correct as at 1pm Tuesday 28th January 2020.

Times are subject to change at short notice.

Tuesday 28 January

11.00 Janet Boyd (Box Bros Ltd.)
11.30 Sarah Mills (Co-op Funeralcare)
12.00 Peter Bamber (Woodlands F S)
12.30 Ross Sheach (D Hollowell & Sons)
1.30 Pearl Noble (Helen Ashmore F S)
2.00 Angela Hodgkinson (Billington F S)
2.30 John & Archibald Morgan (Co-op Funeralcare)
3.30 Joyce Moody (W Houghton F S)

Wednesday 29 January

11.30 Emily Cherry (Clifford Ward F S)
12.00 Derick Huntington (Lytham F S)
12.30 Dorothy Smith (Rawcliffe & Rae F S)
1.30 Paul Bottle (Box Bros Ltd)
2.00 Heather Fox (Woodlands F S)
2.30 Ian Woodward (Billington F S)

Thursday 30 January

11.00 Doreen Morris (Moons F S)
11.30 John Newton (Box Bros Ltd.)
12.00 Lisa Kirkman (Lytham F S)
12.30 Patricia Dearden (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
1.30 Dorothy Nixon (D Hollowell & Sons)
2.30 Robert Whitby (N Gillett & Son)

Friday 31 January

9.00 T.B.A. (D Hollowell & Sons)
9.30 Colin Murray (Northern Cremations)
10.30 Joan Pownall (Billington F S)
11.00 Pamela Robson (J & A Porters)
11.30 Jack Borrino (Co-op Funeralcare)
12.00 Trudi Gray (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
1.30 Sylvia Shannon (Co-op Funeralcare)
1.45 Ivana Chiape Burial Service (Box Bros Ltd.)
2.00 Raymond Spivey (J & A Porters)
2.30 James Pellatt (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
3.00 Patricia Greig (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)

Monday 3 February

9.30 Ann Stevenson (Northern Cremations)
11.00 Julia Carey (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
11.30 T.B.A. (J & A Porters)
12.00 Helen Thinn (Lytham F S)
12.30 Denis Wilkinson (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
1.30 Joan Pilkington (Box Bros Ltd.)
2.00 Margaret McNamee (Rawcliffe & Rae F S)
3.00 Neil Ellwood (Co-op Funeralcare)

Tuesday 4 February

10.30 Florence Fletcher (Moons F S)
11.00 Marion Humphries (Billington F S)
11.30 Roy Dicey (Lytham F S)
12.00 Heather Fielding (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
12.30 T.B.A. Burial Service (Marsdens F S)
1.30 Frederick Hathaway (Box Bros Ltd.)
2.00 Joyce Purnell (D Hollowell & Sons)
3.00 Sylvia Garside (D Hollowell & Sons)
3.30 George Oxley (Rawcliffe & Rae F S)

Wednesday 5 February

11.00 Deborah Kemp (D Hollowell & Sons)
11.30 Francis Courtney (J & A Porters)
12.00 Vera Hardman (Box Bros Ltd.)
12.30 T.B.A. (Rawcliffe & Rae F S)
2.00 T.B.A. (N Gillett & Sons)

Thursday 6 February

9.30 Terence Foster (D Hollowell & Sons)
11.00 Stella Wright (Lytham F S)
1.30 Adele Egan Burial Service (Box Bros Ltd.)
2.00 Howard Newsome (Lytham F S)
2.30 T.B.A. (Rawcliffe & Rae F S)

Friday 7 February

11.00 Glenys Clifton (Billington F S)
11.30 T.B.A. (Roland Whitehead & Daughter)
12.00 T.B.A. (D Hollowell & Sons)
12.30 Jane Stott (J & A Porters)
1.30 Vernon Hughes (Co-op Funeralcare)
2.00 T.B.A. (N Gillett & Son F S)

Monday 10 February

12.30 Howard Newsome (Lytham F S)
2.00 David Bird (D Hollowell & Sons)

For urgent information please contact 01253 735 429