STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED, NOTICE OF POLL AND SITUATION OF POLLING STATIONS
Fylde Borough Council
Election of a Member of Parliament for Fylde
Notice is hereby given that:
- A poll for the election of a Member of Parliament for Fylde will be held on Thursday 12 December 2019, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
- One Member of Parliament is to be elected.
- The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates nomination paper are as follows:
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Names of Signatories | Names of Signatories | Names of Signatories | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors | Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors | Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors | |||||||||||
DOWDING, Gina | 98 Aldcliffe Road Lancaster LA1 5BE | Green Party | Fielding P.A.(+) Taylor Rowland Black Roberta M Foster Pamela Hunt Kate | Roberts Ian(++) Taylor Rose Marie Black Michael W Hobson John Royle Duncan | (+) | (++) | (+) | (++) | |||||
HIGGINS, Andy | (address in Fylde Constituency) | Independent | Gowdy Marie E(+) Crossley Donald P Leadbetter Eleanor E Anderson Patricia A Stawski Lynne M | Bradley Peter(++) Beech George Anderson Alan L Stawski Georges S Fecitt Elizabeth H | (+) | (++) | (+) | (++) | |||||
JEWELL, Mark George | 42 Layton Road Ashton Preston PR2 1PU | Liberal Democrats | Gardner Joanne L(+) Cairns Duncan G Fielding Robert M G Phillips Stephen R Jeffrey Jason P | Winlow William(++) Wiggans James A Holland Andrew P Throup Sandra E Gardner Daniel | (+) | (++) | (+) | (++) | |||||
MENZIES, Mark Andrew | (address in Fylde Constituency) | The Conservative Party Candidate | Jacques Angela R(+) Buckley Peter Evans Martin Broughton Helen Hart Trevor | Small Roger Stephen(++) Hirst Godfrey Fieldhouse Patricia Rigby Paul Kirk Veli | Willder Vivienne M(+) Trudgill Stan Collins David J Harrison Gavin Buckley Karen | Nash Edward J(++) Ashton Tim M Harrison Karen Wilkinson Deborah Fazackerley Susan M | Fieldhouse K S(+) Broughton Damian Harris William Mitchell Michael R Morley Carole | Sheppard Caroline(++) Menzies Mary McLaren John W B Pitman Sandra Ball Peter Rodney |
|||||
MITCHELL, Martin | 112A Caunce Street Blackpool FY1 3NE | Labour Party | Sherwood Marjorie J(+) Sherwood Robin J Ellis David Higginson Ann C Hodgson Alan J | Mercer Carolyn M(++) Ellis Sylvia M Higginson David Digman Ann M Hodgson Georgina A | (+) | (++) | (+) | (++) |
4. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:
Situation of Polling Station | Station Number | Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat | |
---|---|---|---|
Ansdell County Primary School, Ansdell CP School, Lansdowne Road, Lytham St Annes | 1 | A-1 to A-1335 | |
Ansdell County Primary School, Ansdell CP School, Lansdowne Road, Lytham St Annes | 2 | A-1336 to A-2672 | |
Lytham Hall Park, Primary School, South Park, Lytham | 3 | AA-1 to AA-782 | |
St. Annes United Reformed, Church Hall, St Georges Road, St Annes | 4 | B-1 to B-2038 | |
Parish Rooms, Headroomgate Road, St. Annes | 5 | BA-1 to BA-1643 | |
The Drive Methodist School Room, East Bank Road, St. Annes | 6 | C-1 to C-1597 | |
Church Road Methodist Church, Church Road, St Annes | 7 | CA-1 to CA-1772 | |
Lytham Hall Park, Primary School, South Park, Lytham | 8 | D-1 to D-1283 | |
Lytham Methodist Church, Wesley Hall, Park Street, Lytham | 9 | DA-1 to DA-1046 | |
Lytham Methodist Church, Wesley Hall, Park Street, Lytham | 10 | DA-1047 to DA-2079 | |
Elswick Village Hall, Roseacre Road, Elswick | 11 | EEL-1 to EEL-860 | |
Merlewood Country Park, Cartford Lane, Little Eccleston | 12 | ELE-1 to ELE-415 | |
St Paul's Church Hall, Lake Road North, Fairhaven, Lytham St Annes | 13 | F-1 to F-1158/1 | |
St Paul's Church Hall, Lake Road North, Fairhaven, Lytham St Annes | 14 | FP-1 to FP-1302 | |
St Paul's Church Hall, Lake Road North, Fairhaven, Lytham St Annes | 15 | FP-1303 to FP-2318 | |
Freckleton Community Centre, School Lane, Freckleton | 16 | GFE-1 to GFE-1228 | |
Freckleton Community Centre, School Lane, Freckleton | 17 | GFE-1229 to GFE-2452 | |
Freckleton Community Centre, School Lane, Freckleton | 18 | HFW-1 to HFW-1156 | |
Freckleton Community Centre, School Lane, Freckleton | 19 | HFW-1157 to HFW-2190 | |
The Hope Street Park Community Pavilion, Hope Street, Lytham St Annes | 20 | J-1 to J-2453 | |
St. Thomas C.E. School, St Thomas Road, Lytham St Annes | 21 | JA-1 to JA-1561 | |
St Albans Church Hall, St Albans Church, 64 Kilnhouse Lane, St Annes | 22 | K-1 to K-1566 | |
Heyhouses C.E. (Jnr) School, Heyhouses CE School, Clarendon Road, Lytham St Annes | 23 | KA-1 to KA-1604 | |
St. Michael's Primary School, School Lane, Kirkham | 24 | LKN-1 to LKN-1752 | |
St. Michael's Primary School, School Lane, Kirkham | 25 | LKN-1753 to LKN-3508 | |
Kirkham Community Centre, The Community Centre, Mill Street, Kirkham | 26 | MKS-1 to MKS-1074 | |
Kirkham Community Centre, The Community Centre, Mill Street, Kirkham | 27 | MKS-1075 to MKS-2076 | |
Community Centre, Church Road, Wesham | 28 | NMW-1 to NMW-1626 | |
Community Centre, Church Road, Wesham | 29 | NMW-1627 to NMW-3153 | |
Lund Community Hall, Church Lane, Clifton, Preston | 30 | PCW-1 to PCW-812/2 | |
Newton Bluecoat School, School Lane, Newton, Preston | 31 | PNW-1 to PNW-1276/1 | |
Treales C.E. School, Church Road, Treales | 32 | PTR-1 to PTR-408 | |
Clifton Primary School, Clifton C.P. School, Clitheroe Road, Lytham St Annes | 33 | Q-1 to Q-1382 | |
Clifton Primary School, Clifton C.P. School, Clitheroe Road, Lytham St Annes | 34 | Q-1383 to Q-2661 | |
Clifton Primary School, Clifton C.P. School, Clitheroe Road, Lytham St Annes | 35 | QP-1 to QP-1471 | |
St Nicholas Church Community Centre, St Nicholas C of E Church, Wrea Green, Preston | 36 | RRW-1 to RRW-1416 | |
Fairfield Arms, Fleetwood Road, Greenhalgh | 37 | SG-1 to SG-385 | |
Singleton Village Hall, The Village, Singleton | 38 | SS-1 to SS-749 | |
Hope Church (Lytham Christian Centre), Preston Road, Lytham | 39 | T-1 to T-1083 | |
Hope Church (Lytham Christian Centre), Preston Road, Lytham | 40 | T-1084 to T-1886 | |
Lytham C of E Primary School, Park View Road, Lytham | 41 | TA-1 to TA-1764 | |
Princess Alexandra House, The Boardroom, Bosworth Place | 42 | U-1 to U-727 | |
St Annes Cricket Club, Vernon Road, Lytham St Annes | 43 | UA-1 to UA-1627 | |
St Annes Cricket Club, Vernon Road, Lytham St Annes | 44 | UA-1628 to UA-2828 | |
Staining Village Community Centre, Chain Lane, Staining | 45 | VS-1 to VS-1912 | |
Weeton Village Hall, Knowsley Crescent, Weeton | 46 | VW-1 to VW-541 | |
Bryning with Warton Village Hall, Church Road, Warton | 47 | WWA-1 to WWA-1630 | |
Bryning with Warton Village Hall, Church Road, Warton | 48 | WWA-1631 to WWA-3208 | |
St Matthews Church (Former Ballam School), West Moss Lane, Ballam | 49 | WWE-1 to WWE-1435 | |
Cottam Community Centre, Haydocks Lane, Lea, Preston | 101 | IC3-1 to IC3-1286 | |
Cottam Community Centre, Haydocks Lane, Lea, Preston | 102 | IC3-1287 to IC3-2501 | |
St Mary's RC Primary School, Darkinson Lane, Lea, Preston | 103 | IC4-1 to IC4-188 | |
Lea Community Primary School, Gravestown Lane, Lea, Preston | 104 | LL4-1 to LL4-1159 | |
Lea Community Primary School, Gravestown Lane, Lea, Preston | 105 | LL4-1160 to LL4-2295 |
Dated: Thursday 14 November 2019
Tracy Manning, Acting Returning Officer
Printed and published by the Acting Returning Officer, Town Hall, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, FY8 1LW